Key Takeaways
-
SOLE treadmills reach up to 4.0 HP and 400 pounds, Peloton tops out at 3 HP and 300 pounds, and Yesoul's T3S Pro offers 3.0 HP on a smaller deck.
-
SOLE pricing ranges from $999.99 to $2,899.99, Peloton starts at $2,195 and reaches $6,695, and Yesoul spans $899.99 to $2,299.99.
-
SOLE covers the frame and motor for life on motorized models, Peloton covers frames for five years, and Yesoul offers up to five years on T5 frames.
-
Peloton’s full class library requires a $49.99/month All-Access membership that adds roughly $600 per year, while SOLE+ workouts and Yesoul’s basic app access come included at no extra cost.
-
SOLE's lineup spans folding F-series models, the nonfolding TT8, and the motor-free C80, with every treadmill backed by a 30-day satisfaction guarantee.
How Do Yesoul, Peloton, & SOLE Treadmills Compare?
SOLE's lineup stands apart because it spans both ends of the training spectrum. The F63 and F80 serve as accessible folding treadmills for daily cardio, the F85 and TT8 step up to larger running surfaces and higher weight capacities for serious or shared household use, and the C80 offers a motor-free curved deck for interval and sprint work. That range means a shopper can start with a $999.99 machine and move up to commercial-grade equipment without switching brands.
Peloton's three models all funnel toward the same connected training experience. The Tread Flex, Tread Vision, and Tread+ Vision share swiveling touchscreens and personalized workout plans, with the Vision models adding running analysis and camera-supported strength features. The differentiation comes down to belt type and screen size rather than fundamentally different use cases.
Yesoul splits its range more clearly by ambition. The T3S series targets compact apartments and lighter runners, with a 17.7 x 45.3-inch running surface and a top speed under 9 mph. The T5 family changes that positioning entirely, increasing incline levels and adding native streaming and a cooling fan on the T5 Ultra, putting it in more direct competition with mid-tier folding treadmills from SOLE and Peloton.
Note: SOLE does not manufacture or sell Peloton or Yesoul products. This is an independent comparison for informational purposes.
|
Award-Winning Commercial-Grade Treadmills for Your Home
Why Choose SOLE: ✓ Commercial-grade steel frames with up to 4.0 HP motors 30-Day Money-Back Guarantee: Love it or return it, no questions asked. |
Yesoul vs Peloton vs SOLE Treadmills: Specs & Features
SOLE Treadmills

The SOLE F80 mounts its touchscreen on a swivel arm, so runners can angle it for workouts on the belt or beside the treadmill.
SOLE's current treadmill lineup runs from the F50 up through the TT8 and C80, with motors ranging from a 2.0 HP brushless motor on the F50 to a 4.0 HP AC motor on the TT8. The F50 serves as the entry point, with a 20 x 55-inch deck, 12 incline levels, and a kick-release fold.
The F63 has a 20 x 60-inch running surface, speeds up to 12 mph, and a 15% incline, supporting users up to 325 pounds on a reinforced frame with a stability crossbar. Moving up the range, the F80 and F85 add larger touchscreens (10.1 inches and 15.6 inches, respectively), plus Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, and screen mirroring, while both support users up to 350 pounds; the F85 also widens the running surface to 22 x 60 inches.
The TT8 goes further still, with a commercial-grade build, a 400-pound capacity, 3-inch rollers, and 15 incline levels plus 6 decline levels. The C80 breaks from motorized design entirely, using a curved, self-powered slat belt with eight magnetic resistance levels for interval and sprint training.
Peloton Treadmills

The Peloton Tread Vision's screen swivels a full 360 degrees, letting runners turn it toward the floor for strength and yoga classes.
Peloton's Tread Flex uses a 2 HP DC motor, reaching 12.5 mph and 12.5% incline on a 20 x 59-inch belt, with a 21.5-inch swiveling touchscreen and a 300-pound user capacity. Tread Vision steps up to a 3 HP AC motor and a 23.8-inch screen, adding a cushioned belt, running analysis, and camera-supported strength training on the same speed and incline range.
Tread+ Vision extends the running surface to 20 x 67 inches with a 59-slat aluminum belt rather than a standard belt, raises the incline to 15%, and adds Free Mode and Sled Mode for off-belt training. All three models share a 300-pound maximum user weight, require a height between 4 feet 11 inches and 6 feet 4 inches, and require a minimum user age of 16.
Yesoul Treadmills

The Yesoul T5 Ultra adds front handles for support on steep climbs, with a screen for scenic routes mounted between them.
Yesoul's T3S Pro uses a 3.0 HP motor rated for a top speed near 8.7 mph and motorized incline up to 10%, on a compact 17.7 x 45.3 inch running surface. It supports users up to 300 pounds and folds via a hydraulic mechanism, with six-point shock absorption and Bluetooth connectivity through the Yesoul app.
The T5 family shifts Yesoul's positioning upward, with an incline up to 30% across the T5 range and a 20 x 60-inch running surface. The T5 Ultra extends that range to include a 3% decline, putting it closer to some SOLE and Peloton folding models in incline versatility.
Yesoul, Peloton, & SOLE Pricing Breakdown
SOLE Prices
SOLE’s models range from $999.99 for the F50 to $2,899.99 for the TT8, with several options in between. The F63 costs $1,199.99, F65 $1,399.99, F80 $1,599.99, and F83 $1,799.99, while the F85 is listed at $2,199.99 and the self-powered C80 at $2,399.99. SOLE+ workouts are included with every treadmill, with no membership to buy.
Peloton Prices
Peloton’s current range starts at $2,195 for the folding Tread Flex, rises to $3,495 for Tread Vision, and reaches $6,695 for Tread+ Vision. The higher-tier models add connected training features, while Tread+ Vision also provides a longer slat-belt running surface and additional workout modes.
The purchase price is only part of the budget. Access to Peloton’s full class library and applicable connected features requires All-Access membership at $49.99 per month, plus applicable taxes. That adds approximately $600 a year, before delivery, accessories, or other charges.
Yesoul Prices
Yesoul's T3S lists at $899.99, the T3S Pro at $999.99, and the T3S Plus at $1,199.99. Its more advanced T5 range moves higher, with the T5 Plus at $1,899.99, T5 Max at $2,099.99, and T5 Ultra at $2,299.99.
The T3S Plus includes free basic access and screen mirroring, with optional Yesoul training membership listed at $69.99 annually or $99.99 for lifetime access.
Frame & Motor Warranty by Brand
SOLE Lifetime Frame & Motor Protection
SOLE backs its motorized treadmills with lifetime coverage on the frame and motor, the two core components of any treadmill. The F63 adds two years of deck, parts, and wear-item coverage plus one year of labor, while the F80 and F85 extend parts coverage to three years, plus one year of labor.
The TT8 shares the same lifetime frame and motor coverage. The C80 has no motor to cover; it includes lifetime frame coverage, plus 1 year of parts and labor and 90 days on cosmetic items.
Peloton Standard Warranty Terms
Peloton's limited warranty covers the touchscreen and most original components for 12 months and the frame for five years across the Tread Flex, Tread Vision, and Tread+ Vision. The drive motor and walking belt are covered for three years on the Tread Flex and Tread Vision, rising to five years on the Tread+ Vision. None of the three includes lifetime protection on the frame or motor.
Yesoul Warranty Terms
The T3S range carries a one-year limited manufacturer warranty covering defects in materials and workmanship, with no breakdown by frame, motor, or parts. The newer T5 Series has separate coverage: five years on the frame and three years on the motor. Its electronics, walking belt, running deck, and display are covered for one year.
Yesoul vs Peloton vs SOLE: Full Comparison Table
|
Feature |
SOLE |
Peloton |
Yesoul |
|
Current Models |
F50, F63, F80, F85, TT8, and C80 |
Tread Flex, Tread Vision, and Tread+ Vision |
T3S series and T5 series |
|
Price |
$999.99 F50 to $2,899.99 TT8 |
$2,195 Tread Flex to $6,695 Tread+ Vision |
$899.99 T3S to $2,299.99 T5 Ultra |
|
Motor |
2.0 HP on F50 to 4.0 HP AC on TT8; motor-free C80 |
2 HP DC on Tread Flex; 3 HP AC on Tread Vision |
3.0 HP on T3S Pro |
|
Incline |
12 levels on F50; up to 15 on other motorized models; 6 decline levels on TT8 |
12.5% on Tread Flex and Tread Vision; 15% on Tread+ Vision |
10% on T3S Pro; 30% on T5 series; 3% decline on T5 Ultra |
|
Max user weight |
325 lb F63; 350 lb F80 and F85; 400 lb TT8 |
300 lb |
300 lb on T3S Pro |
|
Folding |
F50, F63, F80, and F85 fold; TT8 is nonfolding |
Tread Flex folds |
T3S Pro folds |
|
Training content |
Free SOLE+ app |
$49.99/month All-Access for full class library |
Free basic access; optional membership from $69.99/year |
|
Warranty |
Lifetime frame and motor on motorized models |
5-year frame; 3-year motor and belt (5 on Tread+ Vision) |
5-year frame and 3-year motor on T5; 1 year on T3S |
For Long-Term Value Without Monthly Fees, SOLE Fitness Stands Out
Peloton pairs its treadmills with an extensive class library, but full access requires a monthly membership, and most models' motor coverage ends after three years. Yesoul keeps prices low, and while its T5 Series adds a five-year frame and three-year motor warranty, its T3S models still carry only one year of coverage.
SOLE combines lifetime frame and motor coverage with free SOLE+ workouts, giving it the clearest long-term value of the three. We build our treadmills to last, with motors up to 4.0 HP, capacities up to 400 pounds, and reinforced frames like the F63's stability crossbar. Find the model that suits your space and pace, then test it at home under our 30-day satisfaction guarantee.
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Which treadmill brand has the strongest warranty?
SOLE offers the strongest coverage, with lifetime frame and motor warranties on its motorized treadmills. Peloton covers its frames for five years and its drive motors and belts for three years, or five years on the Tread+ Vision. Yesoul's T5 Series carries five years on the frame and three on the motor, while its T3S treadmills carry a one-year limited warranty.
Are Yesoul treadmills reliable?
Yesoul's T3S models pair a steel frame with six-point shock absorption and hydraulic folding, supporting users up to 300 pounds. Their one-year limited warranty is shorter than most competitors', so long-term reliability depends heavily on how the treadmill is used and maintained.
Can you use Peloton classes without a Peloton Tread?
Yes. Peloton's app memberships stream classes on a phone or tablet, with App+ at $28.99 a month unlocking unlimited cardio classes on any treadmill. The $49.99 All-Access membership is only needed to access classes on Peloton's own hardware.
What is the weight limit on home treadmills?
Weight limits vary by model and brand. SOLE's F63 supports up to 325 pounds, while the F85 and TT8 reach 350 and 400 pounds. Peloton's Tread Flex, Tread Vision, and Tread+ Vision cap at 300 pounds, as does Yesoul's T3S Pro.
Do SOLE treadmills fold for storage?
Yes, SOLE's F63, F80, and F85 fold upright for storage, with the F63 using a kick-release design and hydraulic assistance. The TT8 stays flat on a nonfolding frame, which suits dedicated home gym spaces.
*Disclaimer: Products and prices mentioned in this article are accurate as of the date of publication and are subject to change. Please visit the official SOLE website for the most current information.


